Results

Optimist African Championship 2016

Clube Naval de Luanda

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Country HelmName Country Code Sail N Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1 OSVALDO DA GAMA ANG 92 boy 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DSQ) 2.0 2.0 64.0 16.0
2 MATT GAVIN ASHWELL RSA 1425 boy 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 (19.0) 6.0 1.0 16.0 73.0 54.0
3 LOURENÇO SIMĂO ANG 74 boy 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0) 7.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 71.0 59.0
4 JOĂO LUACUTI ANG 84 boy 7.0 (35.0) 8.0 20.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 100.0 65.0
5 DECAPRIO FERNANDES ANG 70 boy 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0 2.0 20.0 7.0 4.0 (25.0) 4.0 98.0 73.0
6 EMILIO DO ROSÁRIO ANG 82 boy (28.0) 15.0 21.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 3.0 9.0 13.0 122.0 94.0
7 OSVALDO CARLOS ANG 78 boy 22.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 19.0 2.0 12.0 18.0 1.0 144.0 96.0
8 DENISE PARRUQUE MOZ 1005 girl 5.0 16.0 19.0 10.0 17.0 6.0 (33.0) 5.0 6.0 18.0 135.0 102.0
9 ABEL MANHIQUE MOZ 1003 boy 16.0 21.0 7.0 13.0 7.0 15.0 12.0 10.0 4.0 (30.0) 135.0 105.0
10 TITOS COSSA MOZ 1001 boy 12.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 19.0 14.0 9.0 17.0 7.0 (21.0) 126.0 105.0
11 CHIARA FRUET RSA 1445 girl 24.0 9.0 (34.0) 6.0 21.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 17.0 6.0 140.0 106.0
12 RONÂNCIO PAULO ANG 79 boy 21.0 12.0 (30.0) 28.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 142.0 112.0
13 ZAKARI HICHEM MOKHTARI ALG 11 boy 10.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 16.0 23.0 13.0 18.0 5.0 (33.0) 150.0 117.0
14 GRACIANO NOVAIS ANG 83 boy 27.0 19.0 15.0 4.0 3.0 (48.0 UFD) 11.0 8.0 29.0 19.0 183.0 135.0
15 BENINSON NZUNZI ANG 71 boy 13.0 7.0 5.0 16.0 22.0 13.0 14.0 (31.0) 31.0 15.0 167.0 136.0
16 ANIS HAROUZ ALG 200 boy (29.0) 22.0 9.0 23.0 18.0 8.0 6.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 166.0 137.0
17 JOĂO ARTUR ANG 73 boy 6.0 14.0 13.0 21.0 13.0 9.0 20.0 30.0 12.0 (34.0) 172.0 138.0
18 WALID BOUHADDI ALG 16 boy 18.0 23.0 32.0 18.0 14.0 16.0 15.0 7.0 (34.0) 5.0 182.0 148.0
19 HAMISI MUHIDINI TAN 86 boy 15.0 25.0 16.0 2.0 11.0 (48.0 UFD) 17.0 2.0 48.0 DSQ 14.0 198.0 150.0
20 MUSSA NGAHAMA TAN 36 boy 11.0 17.0 17.0 27.0 27.0 11.0 4.0 25.0 11.0 (32.0) 182.0 150.0
21 JEREMIAS MAZOIO MOZ 1002 boy (30.0) 8.0 3.0 19.0 29.0 25.0 26.0 21.0 13.0 20.0 194.0 164.0
22 GUILHERME GOMES NETO ANG 81 boy (48.0 DSQ) 20.0 35.0 12.0 10.0 21.0 27.0 20.0 16.0 3.0 212.0 164.0
23 ERIC MACAMO MOZ 1004 boy 34.0 13.0 12.0 9.0 32.0 18.0 (35.0) 15.0 21.0 27.0 216.0 181.0
24 MOHAMED LAZEREG ALG 2001 boy 25.0 24.0 10.0 (48.0 BFD) 15.0 22.0 23.0 16.0 20.0 26.0 229.0 181.0
25 TRISTAN TOMLINSON RSA 1426 boy 26.0 (30.0) 25.0 24.0 24.0 17.0 29.0 23.0 23.0 9.0 230.0 200.0
26 ALINE LOURENÇO ANG 75 girl 23.0 32.0 42.0 17.0 20.0 (48.0 DNF) 28.0 11.0 19.0 10.0 250.0 202.0
27 EDUARDO JOĂO ANG 72 boy 8.0 11.0 23.0 35.0 34.0 (48.0 UFD) 30.0 36.0 22.0 7.0 254.0 206.0
28 RYM ISRA DIA ALG 21 girl (31.0) 18.0 29.0 30.0 23.0 12.0 21.0 29.0 28.0 23.0 244.0 213.0
29 RACHA TOUABI ALG 111 girl 20.0 26.0 20.0 33.0 25.0 24.0 18.0 (34.0) 32.0 29.0 261.0 227.0
30 OUSSAMA BENDJAOUI ALG 17 boy 17.0 31.0 (48.0 DNC) 32.0 30.0 26.0 24.0 24.0 8.0 36.0 276.0 228.0
31 KEAGAN NEL RSA 7237 boy 14.0 28.0 28.0 31.0 (48.0 BFD) 27.0 31.0 26.0 26.0 24.0 283.0 235.0
32 RYAN ALCINDOR SEY 2 boy 19.0 27.0 18.0 22.0 26.0 (48.0 DNF) 25.0 28.0 30.0 48.0 DNC 291.0 243.0
33 ABDELHAK DJAHDOU ALG 88 boy 9.0 43.0 39.0 15.0 28.0 (48.0 DNF) 22.0 32.0 35.0 22.0 293.0 245.0
34 DOMINIQUE LABROSSE SEY 3 boy 36.0 38.0 22.0 29.0 37.0 (48.0 DNF) 37.0 22.0 27.0 37.0 333.0 285.0
35 KARIM SAMWELI TAN 39 boy 32.0 29.0 24.0 34.0 41.0 (48.0 DNF) 48.0 BFD 27.0 24.0 31.0 338.0 290.0
36 DUNCAN HAWKSWORTH RSA 1389 boy 33.0 33.0 31.0 38.0 36.0 (48.0 DNF) 39.0 38.0 33.0 38.0 367.0 319.0
37 ANNA GROLLEMAN TAN 21 girl 38.0 34.0 40.0 26.0 31.0 (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNE 35.0 45.0 28.0 373.0 325.0
38 JULIANA MIGUEL ANG 76 girl 39.0 42.0 27.0 40.0 40.0 (48.0 DNF) 34.0 43.0 37.0 35.0 385.0 337.0
39 MARIA JÚLIO ANG 77 girl 35.0 36.0 33.0 37.0 42.0 (48.0 DNF) 48.0 BFD 33.0 36.0 41.0 389.0 341.0
40 HELEN SHIRLEY JANSEN VAN VUUREN RSA 1293 girl 43.0 41.0 36.0 (48.0 BFD) 38.0 48.0 DNF 36.0 40.0 39.0 25.0 394.0 346.0
41 HERVE LAFORTUNE SEY 4 boy 42.0 37.0 26.0 42.0 43.0 (48.0 DNF) 38.0 37.0 41.0 44.0 398.0 350.0
42 COLMAN TIESZEN TAN 38 boy 40.0 46.0 43.0 41.0 33.0 (48.0 DNF) 32.0 41.0 38.0 39.0 401.0 353.0
43 NATHAN MATATIKEN SEY 1 boy 37.0 39.0 37.0 39.0 39.0 (48.0 DNF) 40.0 39.0 43.0 42.0 403.0 355.0
44 ALEXANDER WIEDERHOLD RSA 1409 boy 45.0 40.0 38.0 36.0 35.0 (48.0 DNF) 48.0 BFD 42.0 40.0 40.0 412.0 364.0
45 JAMES ROSS ZIM 125 boy 41.0 44.0 41.0 44.0 44.0 (48.0 DNF) 41.0 44.0 42.0 43.0 432.0 384.0
46 PHILIPPA ROSS ZIM 903 girl 46.0 47.0 (48.0 DNF) 43.0 45.0 48.0 DNF 48.0 BFD 45.0 44.0 45.0 459.0 411.0
47 JOANA BRITO ANG 80 girl 44.0 45.0 (48.0 DNS) 48.0 DNS 46.0 48.0 UFD 48.0 DNE 46.0 48.0 DNF 46.0 467.0 419.0

Results

PAPER r1 c
PAPER r1 c
PAPER r1 c
PAPER r1 c

PAPER r3 c
PAPER r3 c
PAPER r3 c
PAPER r3 c

PAPER r5 c
PAPER r5 c
PAPER r5 c
PAPER r5 c

 

 

contact

send us a message

Email
info@optimistafrican2016.com
Phone
+244 918 71 81 77
Office
Clube Naval de Luanda, Rua Murtalla Mohamed, Ilha do Cabo, 1829 Luanda - Angola